Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 settings

Here you can post your own working configurations of hardware or software to share with other users who may be using the same device!
Fongo recommends Fongo Home Phone for a fully supported Home Phone system for only $4.95/mo
Forum rules
DISCLAIMER
This forum is for those users who have already purchased a configuration file with the SIP settings needed to configure any SIP compatible device.

1. Please use this forum only as a means to share your configuration advice and guides for ATA devices and SIP clients that you are using with our service.
2. For any questions relating to device configuration, please use the other forum sections or post your question directly in the device topic that your question is meant for.
3. Please title your topics with only the name and model of your device so users can easily find the information they need.
4. Preferable format for posting here is compressing your screenshots of your successfully configured device into a .zip file, and post a brief description of the configuration.

Please stay on topic

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby destrock » 10/11/2020

It stopped working again, I just switched back the option from WAN to LAN and I'll wait a couple days see if it work... My router is about 10 years old so maybe by using old ATA settings it would work better together... If not, my friend gave me a broken ASUS RT-AC3100 router. (I tried repairing it about a month ago during many hours, there is nothing to do, the 2.4ghz wifi is completely dead and I have nothing to try the 5 GHZ. I don't have a cellphone so it isn't the end of the world not having the wifi [for now...]). My friend was mad, buying this 350$ and broke in no time... He had to buy another one lol...
destrock
Just Passing Thru
 
Posts: 19
Joined: 09/11/2020
SIP Device Name: Grandstream GS-HT802
Firmware Version: 1.0.19.11
ISP Name: Oricom/Videotron 100/30
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64
Router: D-Link DIR-825

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby Liptonbrisk » 10/12/2020

destrock wrote:It stopped working again, I just switched back the option from WAN to LAN


In your ATA, SIP REGISTER Contact Header Uses should be set to WAN address.

That setting ensures the RTP (Real-time Transport Protocol) audio stream from Freephoneline reaches your modem.
That setting has nothing to do with you not being able to access your ATA.

When Freephoneline's RTP audio data (from outside your home) is sent to you, it has to send the data to your modem first, which means data (from the internet) must be sent first your public WAN IP.
When SIP REGISTER Contact Header Uses is set to WAN address, when using Freephoneline, RTP audio is more likely to be sent properly to your WAN IP address. That is what you want. That is what every FPL user wants.

Your router's job is to route or direct the RTP audio stream to the private LAN IP of your ATA.

When you try to access your ATA from home, you need to use the LAN IP of the ATA to log in. That has nothing to do with Freephoneline or anything on the internet.
That also has nothing to do with the "SIP REGISTER Contact Header Uses" setting.
Please do not send me emails; I do not work for nor represent Freephoneline or Fongo. Post questions on the forums so that others may learn from responses or assist you. Thank you. If you have an issue with your account or have a billing issue, submit a ticket here: https://support.fongo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new. Visit http://status.fongo.com/ to check FPL/Fongo service status. Freephoneline setup guides can be found at viewforum.php?f=15.
User avatar
Liptonbrisk
Technical Support
 
Posts: 1535
Joined: 04/26/2010
SIP Device Name: OBi202
Firmware Version: 3.2.2 (Build:5921EX)
ISP Name: Cable
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64 Pro
Router: Asuswrt-Merlin

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby destrock » 10/19/2020

ok guys I finally plugged the Asus RT-AC3100 router. It took me 3 hours setting it up !!! Fucking shity router bugging everywhere that we have to always hard reset !!! I think it work well right now... I think...

Ok so I have not read that whole thread again, maybe I will in the future but not today omg... We can switch the language of that router very easily so I have been able to put it in english and check some of the settings you guys were talking about. This is much easier on the same language lol.

My phone probably work right now but I call nobody, it's midnight... Maybe everything is already fine with this router but :

Do I enable the NAT ?
https://imgur.com/a/8kEQyFT

Someone here talked about the ALG, do I have to change an option ?
https://imgur.com/a/aFMkTDX

At the bottom, is this how we add a static ip address ? I'm not sure... If it's indeed how we do it with this router, it was too easy lol (just push the left mouse button twice).
https://imgur.com/a/QSF9M5J

I made a QOS option for 100/30 computer and 10/5 ATA mbps MAX. (I tried just adding the computer only at 100/30 and I had to do a hard reset...)
destrock
Just Passing Thru
 
Posts: 19
Joined: 09/11/2020
SIP Device Name: Grandstream GS-HT802
Firmware Version: 1.0.19.11
ISP Name: Oricom/Videotron 100/30
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64
Router: D-Link DIR-825

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby Liptonbrisk » 10/20/2020

destrock wrote:ok guys I finally plugged the Asus RT-AC3100 router.


Switch to Asuswrt-Merlin firmware: https://www.asuswrt-merlin.net/.
Download from https://sourceforge.net/projects/asuswr ... 0/Release/
I do not accept responsibility for failed firmware updates nor wrecked routers.

Installation instructions are here: https://github.com/RMerl/asuswrt-merlin ... stallation.

Someone's install guide can be found here: https://techcyn.com/guides/asus-merlin- ... -firmware/.


Do I enable the NAT ?


Yes, and it is by default.

Someone here talked about the ALG, do I have to change an option ?


SIP ALG in Asus routers in called SIP Passthrough.

It's found under advanced settings-->WAN-->NAT Passthrough.

In Asus router firmware, having SIP Passthrough enabled is okay with Freephoneline.

When using Merlin, set SIP Passthrough to "Enabled + NAT Helper".


At the bottom, is this how we add a static ip address ?


Yes

I made a QOS option


After installing Merlin router firmware, if you have the Bandwidth Monitor tab (found under Adaptive QoS), just enable it.
1. Turn App analysis on
2. Drag highest priority (red) icon on top of your ATA.
3. Set all other devices (computer) to a lower priority.
4. Click apply.
5. In the QoS tab, turn off QoS.

Newer Asus routers have the Bandwidth Monitor feature. I'm not sure if yours does. If it doesn't, then keep QoS enabled.
Please do not send me emails; I do not work for nor represent Freephoneline or Fongo. Post questions on the forums so that others may learn from responses or assist you. Thank you. If you have an issue with your account or have a billing issue, submit a ticket here: https://support.fongo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new. Visit http://status.fongo.com/ to check FPL/Fongo service status. Freephoneline setup guides can be found at viewforum.php?f=15.
User avatar
Liptonbrisk
Technical Support
 
Posts: 1535
Joined: 04/26/2010
SIP Device Name: OBi202
Firmware Version: 3.2.2 (Build:5921EX)
ISP Name: Cable
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64 Pro
Router: Asuswrt-Merlin

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby destrock » 10/21/2020

I will not use merlin the interface coming with this router is very nice and my settings are done already.

I just made a video showing you my QoS options. As you can see, I did not want to use the automatic mode because there is no ATA option in the list so I did not knew which one to pick...

http://www.filedropper.com/2020-10-2113-39-17
destrock
Just Passing Thru
 
Posts: 19
Joined: 09/11/2020
SIP Device Name: Grandstream GS-HT802
Firmware Version: 1.0.19.11
ISP Name: Oricom/Videotron 100/30
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64
Router: D-Link DIR-825

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby Liptonbrisk » 10/21/2020

Merlin has more features, has a similar interface to Asus stock firmware, and without Merlin, you can't adjust Unreplied and Assured UDP timeouts (point #4 from viewtopic.php?f=15&t=19942#p78059).
Switching to Merlin doesn't erase your settings. Merlin is better for Freephoneline than Asus stock firmware.

I didn't tell you to enable QoS nor use "Auto". I told you to disable QoS and use Bandwidth Monitor.

Anyway, do what you want.
Please do not send me emails; I do not work for nor represent Freephoneline or Fongo. Post questions on the forums so that others may learn from responses or assist you. Thank you. If you have an issue with your account or have a billing issue, submit a ticket here: https://support.fongo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new. Visit http://status.fongo.com/ to check FPL/Fongo service status. Freephoneline setup guides can be found at viewforum.php?f=15.
User avatar
Liptonbrisk
Technical Support
 
Posts: 1535
Joined: 04/26/2010
SIP Device Name: OBi202
Firmware Version: 3.2.2 (Build:5921EX)
ISP Name: Cable
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64 Pro
Router: Asuswrt-Merlin

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby destrock » 10/22/2020

ok I tried the dd-wrt or open wrt I don't remember, 1 month ago (when I tried repairing that broken asus router my friend gave me) and I switched back to the official 5 min after because I hated the interface too much. I just watched that video : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XykUML3T2VA and the guy said he had a dead 2.4 ghz that worked fine on merlin and this is exactly the problem I have right now and the merlin interface is the same as the official so you convinced me to try it. If I repair that 2.4 ghz I'll laugh extremely hard in the face of my friend :lol: :P :evil: :lol:
destrock
Just Passing Thru
 
Posts: 19
Joined: 09/11/2020
SIP Device Name: Grandstream GS-HT802
Firmware Version: 1.0.19.11
ISP Name: Oricom/Videotron 100/30
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64
Router: D-Link DIR-825

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby Liptonbrisk » 10/22/2020

2.4ghz might be defective.

But this is worth trying:


a) In your router, navigate to Advanced Settings-->Wireless-->General


1. I use separate SSID (Network) names for 2.4 Ghz and 5Ghz. Use separate names to avoid confusion when troubleshooting. If SSID names are the same for 2.4 and 5Ghz, you can't tell just by looking, which one you're connected to. Change SSID names so that 2.4 and 5Ghz are not using the same network name.

2. Turn "Enable Smart Connect" off. Disable Smart Connect.

3. I use inSSIDer to try to use a control channel (and extension channel) that isn't being used by others in my area: https://www.metageek.com/products/inssider/.

a)Navigate to Advanced Settings-->Wireless-->General
b) Select 2.4 Ghz.

c) I do not use Auto for control channel. I try to find a channel that isn't overcrowded where I live. You should do the same.

d) 20Mhz channel bandwidth is more stable than 40Mhz. 20Mhz is slower, but it is more stable. If you have problems, select 20.

e) Click "apply"



4. In the Professional tab-->Band, select 2.4 Ghz

a) Bluetooth Coexistence-->Enable
b) Roaming Assistant-->Disable
c) Airtime Fairness-->Disable
d) Universal Beamforming-->Disable
e) I have Multi-User MIMO enabled, but if you have problems, try disabling it.
f) click "apply"

http://www.snbforums.com/threads/guide- ... ost-375354
RMerlin wrote:
Quick addendum, as I lack the time to maintain the original post:

In newer routers, if you experience wireless stability issues then it's recommended that you disable the following options:

MU-MIMO (some hardware revisions have non-functional/unreliable implementations)
Airtime Fairness (causes connectivity issues for various devices, including wireless printers)
Universal Beamforming (non-standard, might cause compatibility issues with some clients)



http://www.snbforums.com/threads/guide- ... ues.12825/

RMerlin wrote:
General tips (applies to both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz)

- Make sure your computer's wireless driver is up-to-date. Check with the manufacturer's website, as Windows Update does not always carry the latest version (in fact, it rarely does). I've personally seen old Atheros drivers that would refuse to connect to any modern router, but worked fine with some older routers.

- Use a tool such as InSSIDer (Windows) or Wifi Analyzer (Android) to determine which channel is the least busy, then set your router to that channel. Keep in mind that a 2.4 GHz wifi channel will interfere with both neighbouring channels. So if you set it to channel 3, it can be affected by anything also using channel 2 and 4. If your neighbour is on channel 1, then he will also interfere with channel 2. That's why it's usually best to stick with channel 1, 6 or 11, as anything between these will most likely interfere with two other used channels.

- Try deleting the wireless profile from your device, and reconnecting as if it was a new connection. The device tend to save more technical details than just the SSID and encryption, so sometimes that information can be out of sync with what the router is using.

- If you had just upgraded the router firmware, try resetting your router back to factory defaults, and reconfigure it manually. Do NOT load a backup of your saved settings, as this will make the whole procedure pointless - you will just end up reloading the exact same incorrect settings you want to get rid of.

- Router (and antennas) positioning can be important. Picture an imaginary direct line of sight between the router and the client device, and observe what obstacles it has to go through. Each obstacle can affect the radio signal.
Going through a wall at a 45 degrees angle will also be worse than at a 90 degrees angle, as it means more surface for the signal to travel through.

- Increasing the output power rarely helps, unless you were also able to increase the output power of your client devices. If you really need better coverage, upgrade your antennas. And actually cranking the output power too high can cause more issues than anything if you reach a point where the signal gets distorted by the emitter.

- A 300 Mbps link does not translate in 300 Mbps speed. That's the link speed itself. After that, you have to take into account the encryption, other devices sharing the same channel, retransmission of lost/corrupted packets, etc... Anything around half the link speed is considered good.

- The link speed can also vary based on power management. It's not unusual for the link speed to drop to a lower value, then rise back up as you are actively transferring data. If evaluating performance, do not look at the link speed alone - do an actual transfer and measure the throughput. Timed file copy or an online speed test with a known good test server are good ways to do so.

- Sometimes, some wireless adapters just won't like your router. That can happen with older laptop wireless interfaces, or some specific vendors. If it's practical, consider possibly using a different wireless adapter (USB-based, for example). A 300 Mbps adapter is fairly inexpensive these days - cheaper than switching to a different router (for example, switching to a Ralink-based router instead of a Broadcom-based one).


Issues specific to 2.4 GHz:

The 2.4 GHz band is VERY crowded. You can get interference from a wide variety of devices:

Microwave ovens
Baby monitors
Old cordless phones
Bluetooth devices
All your neighbour's routers


Due to this, you should set channel width to 20 MHz on that band. A 40 MHz connection would require you to overlap no less than 5 channels. Highly unlikely you will get a reliable 40 MHz connection in any urban area with so many channels overlapping. Yes, it will cut your maximum performance in half, but if you want a STABLE connection on the 2.4 GHz band, there is little you can do about this. Otherwise, the 5 GHz band is your only solution.
Please do not send me emails; I do not work for nor represent Freephoneline or Fongo. Post questions on the forums so that others may learn from responses or assist you. Thank you. If you have an issue with your account or have a billing issue, submit a ticket here: https://support.fongo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new. Visit http://status.fongo.com/ to check FPL/Fongo service status. Freephoneline setup guides can be found at viewforum.php?f=15.
User avatar
Liptonbrisk
Technical Support
 
Posts: 1535
Joined: 04/26/2010
SIP Device Name: OBi202
Firmware Version: 3.2.2 (Build:5921EX)
ISP Name: Cable
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64 Pro
Router: Asuswrt-Merlin

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby destrock » 10/22/2020

There is no mac address so this is useless to change the options (I did change some of them but not all). if there is no mac address and no channels as for the 5 ghz, I think there is nothing to do. This is dead.

I modified my QoS options. I took the time to read carefully and voip was in the "work-from-home" category. This is now automatic as showed priority. https://imgur.com/a/Za9LflD

edit : ok now I'm confused about the http://forum.fongo.com/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=19942#p78059

1. Is this fine ? https://imgur.com/a/3YPWhfM

2. I don't know if it's buggy I want to stop rebooting the router during a whole 1-2 weeks see if it's working correctly...

3. done

4. I have no idea where these options are hidden in the router... This is the only udp option I found : https://imgur.com/a/RX7X0uv The SIP : https://imgur.com/a/hWbog0f

You can increase SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in your ATA from 120 seconds to 185 seconds in your ATA without hurting anything, but UDP Unreplied Timeout in your router (which you cannot change) is likely greater than SIP OPTIONS Keep Alive Interval in your ATA, which you cannot safely change.

I'm about to switch back to 120 since I'm now on another router supposedly working better... edit : This is written default is 20, can't we use 20 with free phone line ?
destrock
Just Passing Thru
 
Posts: 19
Joined: 09/11/2020
SIP Device Name: Grandstream GS-HT802
Firmware Version: 1.0.19.11
ISP Name: Oricom/Videotron 100/30
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64
Router: D-Link DIR-825

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby Liptonbrisk » 10/22/2020

destrock wrote:There is no mac address so this is useless to change the options


For what? MAC address has nothing to do with Wi-Fi radios.


I modified my QoS options. I took the time to read carefully and voip was in the "work-from-home" category. This is now automatic as showed priority. https://imgur.com/a/Za9LflD


I told you not to use that. I told you to use Bandwidth Monitor instead. Setting device priority in Bandwidth Monitor is another form of QoS that's easier.

1. Is this fine ? https://imgur.com/a/3YPWhfM


Yes

I have no idea where these options are hidden in the router... This is the only udp option I found : https://imgur.com/a/RX7X0uv The SIP : https://imgur.com/a/hWbog0f


General-->Tools-->Other Settings-->TCP/IP settings

UDP Timeout: Assured-->180 (default)
UDP Timeout: Unreplied-->18

In your ATA, SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time: 185 seconds
(leave second value at default)

This is written default is 20, can't we use 20 with free phone line ?


SIP OPTIONS Keep Alive Interval should be 20 seconds

UDP Unreplied Timeout (in your router) < NAT Keep-alive Interval (in your ATA; for Obihai ATAs this is X_KeepAliveExpires; for Grandstream, the setting is SIP OPTIONS Keep Alive Interval) < UDP Assured Timeout (in your router) < SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time (or RegisterRetryInterval in Obihai ATAs)

< means less than


18 < 20 < 180 < 185 (I use this because I have some smart home devices that seem to require a longer Assured UDP timeout)

or

18 unreplied UDP timeout in router < 20 SIP OPTIONS Keep Alive Interval in ATA < change Assured UDP timeout in router to 118 seconds < change SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in ATA to 120 seconds
Please do not send me emails; I do not work for nor represent Freephoneline or Fongo. Post questions on the forums so that others may learn from responses or assist you. Thank you. If you have an issue with your account or have a billing issue, submit a ticket here: https://support.fongo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new. Visit http://status.fongo.com/ to check FPL/Fongo service status. Freephoneline setup guides can be found at viewforum.php?f=15.
User avatar
Liptonbrisk
Technical Support
 
Posts: 1535
Joined: 04/26/2010
SIP Device Name: OBi202
Firmware Version: 3.2.2 (Build:5921EX)
ISP Name: Cable
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64 Pro
Router: Asuswrt-Merlin

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby destrock » 10/26/2020

Oh, I was unable to access my ATA settings, so something was wrong...

I told you not to use that. I told you to use Bandwidth Monitor instead. Setting device priority in Bandwidth Monitor is another form of QoS that's easier.


A monitor do exactly what it say it does, it monitor... This is only an option for helping you find the speed of your Internet connection...

DP Unreplied Timeout (in your router) < NAT Keep-alive Interval (in your ATA; for Obihai ATAs this is X_KeepAliveExpires; for Grandstream, the setting is SIP OPTIONS Keep Alive Interval) < UDP Assured Timeout (in your router) < SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time (or RegisterRetryInterval in Obihai ATAs)

< means less than


18 < 20 < 180 < 185 (I use this because I have some smart home devices that seem to require a longer Assured UDP timeout)

or

18 unreplied UDP timeout in router < 20 SIP OPTIONS Keep Alive Interval in ATA < change Assured UDP timeout in router to 118 seconds < change SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in ATA to 120 seconds


I have no "<" options...

change SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in ATA to 120 seconds


You ask me to make it 180, then 120. Should I make an average of the 2 and make it 150 lol ? I made it 120...

ATA : https://imgur.com/a/wmkYguj

Router : https://imgur.com/a/mCvectZ
destrock
Just Passing Thru
 
Posts: 19
Joined: 09/11/2020
SIP Device Name: Grandstream GS-HT802
Firmware Version: 1.0.19.11
ISP Name: Oricom/Videotron 100/30
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64
Router: D-Link DIR-825

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby Liptonbrisk » 10/26/2020

destrock wrote:Oh, I was unable to access my ATA settings, so something was wrong


I would submit a ticket to Grandstream for advice: https://helpdesk.grandstream.com/.

You should never lose access to your ATA in the manner that you are describing.
Adjusting QoS and UDP timeout settings will not fix that problem.

This is only an option for helping you find the speed of your Internet connection.


I use Asuswrt-Merlin.
https://www.asus.com/ca-en/support/FAQ/1008717/

"How to set up Bandwidth monitor

Image

1. Drop and drag operation allows for device priority setting. The user can drop and drag priority tag on the device icon to assign a priority level. Click the level you want to set for your device and drag it to your device."

That's a form of QoS.


You should drag "highest" onto your ATA. And you should drag lower priorities onto all other devices, including your computer.
You should save router settings. Click "Apply".
Then you should remove all other QoS settings that you've enabled. Click "Apply".



I have no "<" options...


Of course you don't.

"<" means "less than".

It's a condition that needs to be met.

You ask me to make it 180


No, I said 180 seconds is default value for the Assured UDP Timeout in your router, which needs to be less than SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in your ATA. Some Smart Home devices, such as Chamberlan MyQ Garage Door openers, may require 180s for the UDP Assured Timeout value. Overall, most devices work fine with a smaller Assured UDP timeout.

FPL recommends using 120 seconds for SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in your ATA, but in terms of FPL, that value can be higher than 120 seconds without hurting anything. SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in your ATA just shouldn't be less than 120 seconds.

So, if you don't want to change the default Assured UDP timeout value in your router, you can increase SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in your ATA to 185, which would satisfy UDP Assured Timeout in your router needing to be less than SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in your ATA.

If you want to use 120 seconds for SIP Registration Failure Retry Wait Time in your ATA, then change UDP Assured timeout in your router to 118.

I find that I am unable to assist you further. I hope you are able to resolve whatever problems you have.
Please do not send me emails; I do not work for nor represent Freephoneline or Fongo. Post questions on the forums so that others may learn from responses or assist you. Thank you. If you have an issue with your account or have a billing issue, submit a ticket here: https://support.fongo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new. Visit http://status.fongo.com/ to check FPL/Fongo service status. Freephoneline setup guides can be found at viewforum.php?f=15.
User avatar
Liptonbrisk
Technical Support
 
Posts: 1535
Joined: 04/26/2010
SIP Device Name: OBi202
Firmware Version: 3.2.2 (Build:5921EX)
ISP Name: Cable
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64 Pro
Router: Asuswrt-Merlin

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby destrock » 10/26/2020

https://imgur.com/a/XNueQqk

I have nothing to drag there...
destrock
Just Passing Thru
 
Posts: 19
Joined: 09/11/2020
SIP Device Name: Grandstream GS-HT802
Firmware Version: 1.0.19.11
ISP Name: Oricom/Videotron 100/30
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64
Router: D-Link DIR-825

Re: Questions for completing my Grandstream GS-HT802 setting

Postby Liptonbrisk » 10/26/2020

destrock wrote:I have nothing to drag there...


I have no idea why.
All of my connected devices that are turned on are listed.

You can ask for further help at https://www.snbforums.com/forums/asuswrt-merlin.42/
Please do not send me emails; I do not work for nor represent Freephoneline or Fongo. Post questions on the forums so that others may learn from responses or assist you. Thank you. If you have an issue with your account or have a billing issue, submit a ticket here: https://support.fongo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new. Visit http://status.fongo.com/ to check FPL/Fongo service status. Freephoneline setup guides can be found at viewforum.php?f=15.
User avatar
Liptonbrisk
Technical Support
 
Posts: 1535
Joined: 04/26/2010
SIP Device Name: OBi202
Firmware Version: 3.2.2 (Build:5921EX)
ISP Name: Cable
Computer OS: Windows 10 x64 Pro
Router: Asuswrt-Merlin

Previous

Return to Device Configuration Sharing

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests