Linksys SPA9000

Here you can post your own working configurations of hardware or software to share with other users who may be using the same device!
Fongo recommends Fongo Home Phone for a fully supported Home Phone system for only $4.95/mo
Forum rules
DISCLAIMER
This forum is for those users who have already purchased a configuration file with the SIP settings needed to configure any SIP compatible device.

1. Please use this forum only as a means to share your configuration advice and guides for ATA devices and SIP clients that you are using with our service.
2. For any questions relating to device configuration, please use the other forum sections or post your question directly in the device topic that your question is meant for.
3. Please title your topics with only the name and model of your device so users can easily find the information they need.
4. Preferable format for posting here is compressing your screenshots of your successfully configured device into a .zip file, and post a brief description of the configuration.

Please stay on topic

Linksys SPA9000

Postby Funkytown » 04/01/2010

I found this and the only thing you need to do is fill in your FreePhoneLine settings where it is "red" if this helps anyone.

:arrow: http://www.montrealcommunity.net/Thread-Linksys-SPA9000

If you have any questions regarding the configuration, please do not be afraid to ask questions by posting a reply here on FreePhoneLine forum.
--------------------------------------------------------------
ImageTechnical phone issues... please open a new support ticket click hereImage
ImageVolunteers on this forum will never ask for your username or password by PM/Email.Image
User avatar
Funkytown
Technical Support
 
Posts: 457
Joined: 04/01/2010
SIP Device Name: Grandstream HT-502
ISP Name: Cik Telecom
Computer OS: Windows 7
Router: KW5262C15A
Smartphone Model: ChatR

Re: Linksys SPA9000

Postby boi » 04/13/2011

Hi,

I need help setting this up.

I just bought the D-Link DSL-2640B
and I have the ATA Lynksis Cisco System SPA9000

I'm installing this on my Imac 24" and when I type i 192.168.0.1 it doesn't work.
Or
192.168.0.1/admin/advanced

It doesn't load and it doesn't go to the setup page.

Hope you can help me out.

Thanks,
boi
One Hit Wonder
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 04/13/2011
Computer OS: Mac OS X 10.6.7
Router: D-Link DSL-2640B

Re: Linksys SPA9000

Postby Funkytown » 05/10/2012

Funkytown wrote:I found this and the only thing you need to do is fill in your FreePhoneLine settings where it is "red" if this helps anyone.

:arrow: http://www.montrealcommunity.net/Thread-Linksys-SPA9000

If you have any questions regarding the configuration, please do not be afraid to ask questions by posting a reply here on FreePhoneLine forum.


Update: Url Changed :arrow: http://www.montrealcommunity.com/Thread-Linksys-SPA9000
--------------------------------------------------------------
ImageTechnical phone issues... please open a new support ticket click hereImage
ImageVolunteers on this forum will never ask for your username or password by PM/Email.Image
User avatar
Funkytown
Technical Support
 
Posts: 457
Joined: 04/01/2010
SIP Device Name: Grandstream HT-502
ISP Name: Cik Telecom
Computer OS: Windows 7
Router: KW5262C15A
Smartphone Model: ChatR


Return to Device Configuration Sharing

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests